Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Carolyn Haugen/ Watercolors
Impressions: The Art of Burt Stumpf
9:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Athens Poetry Group
10:30 AM - Tea and Crumpets Movie Club
11:00 AM - Baby and Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Next Chapter Book Club Party *Special time
1:00 PM - Needles & Hooks: Knitting and Crochet Fun
1:00 PM - Pins & Needles Craft Time
3:00 PM - Teen Time
4:00 PM - Open Teen Night
4:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Hour
4:00 PM - Variety Hour: Slime
4:30 PM - Learn Origami
6:00 PM - Albany Yoga Club
7:00 PM - Steve Zarate's Patchwork of Light: Musician Talk & Performance
Manifestations of Knight: The Art of Jessica Knight Layman
Serendipity + Improvisation: Photography (and Music!) of Pat Cambridge
Walking Through Memories: Pen and Ink Landscapes by Chris Melfi
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Yoga For People 50 and Up
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime with Rachel
1:00 PM - Amish Stories Book Club
1:00 PM - Music and Movement Storytime
1:00 PM - Sticks & String
2:00 PM - Yoga For People 50 and Up
3:00 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Apple Crunch Day Celebration with Rural Action
5:00 PM - Athens County Knitters
5:00 PM - Early Elementary Storytime
6:00 PM - Parent Support Group: Support for Parents Who Have Experienced a Child Fighting Addiction
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Tea and Crumpets Movie Club
3:00 PM - Fall Crafting with Lisa
3:00 PM - Homework Help
3:00 PM - How to Start a Community Business: A Social Enterprise Workshop
6:30 PM - Shakespeare's Richard III (Part 2 of 3)
11:00 AM - Storytime Tea Party
5:00 PM - Writing Home, Writing Place: A Workshop with Madeline ffitch
9:00 AM - Saturday Knitting Group
10:00 AM - Be A Vet
11:00 AM - Sprouting Melodies
2:00 PM - How to Start a Community Business: A Social Enterprise Workshop
5:00 PM - Breakfast for Supper!
Manifestations of Knight: The Art of Jessica Knight Layman
Serendipity + Improvisation: Photography (and Music!) of Pat Cambridge
Walking Through Memories: Pen and Ink Landscapes by Chris Melfi
Carolyn Haugen/ Watercolors
Impressions: The Art of Burt Stumpf
11:00 AM - Books for Brunch
11:30 AM - Lunch & Laughs
3:30 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
4:00 PM - Cooks and Books
4:00 PM - Homework Help
5:30 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - Baby and Toddler Storytime
6:00 PM - Meditation Guidance with Danielle Der-Bedrossian-Wells
6:00 PM - Mountain Dulcimer Class
7:00 PM - Hocking Valley Dulcimer Friends
9:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Prose Writers Group
10:30 AM - Tea and Crumpets Movie Club
11:00 AM - Baby and Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Play Day!
12:00 PM - Domestic Violence Awareness Month Tabling
1:00 PM - Needles & Hooks: Knitting and Crochet Fun
1:00 PM - Next Chapter Book Club
1:00 PM - Pins & Needles Craft Time
4:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Hour
4:00 PM - Variety Hour: Juggling with Julia
4:30 PM - Learn Origami
4:30 PM - Talking about Poverty Storytime with SURJ
5:00 PM - Women's Self Defense Workshop
6:00 PM - Albany Yoga Club
6:00 PM - Game Night
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Yoga For People 50 and Up
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime with Rachel
1:00 PM - Music and Movement Storytime
1:00 PM - Sticks & String
2:00 PM - Yoga For People 50 and Up
3:00 PM - Homework Help
5:00 PM - Athens County Knitters
5:00 PM - Talking about Poverty Storytime with SURJ
7:00 PM - Civil War Round Table
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Tea and Crumpets Movie Club
10:30 AM - Young Scientist Society
12:00 PM - Domestic Violence Awareness Month Tabling
1:00 PM - Learn how you can obtain your GED with Aspire
3:00 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Biobonanza
4:30 PM - Renaissance Engineers
5:00 PM - Adventure Club
5:00 PM - Modern Board Games
5:00 PM - Painted Rocks
6:00 PM - 1001 Movies to See Before You Die: The Sixth Sense
6:30 PM - Shakespeare's Richard III (Part 3 of 3)
11:00 AM - Storytime Tea Party
4:00 PM - A Dance for the Full Moon
6:00 PM - Fortnite at Night
9:00 AM - Friends of the Athens Public Library Book Sale
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
Manifestations of Knight: The Art of Jessica Knight Layman
Serendipity + Improvisation: Photography (and Music!) of Pat Cambridge
Walking Through Memories: Pen and Ink Landscapes by Chris Melfi
Carolyn Haugen/ Watercolors
Impressions: The Art of Burt Stumpf
6:00 PM - [POSTPONED: Athens Birth Circle: Postpartum Care Series
9:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Athens Poetry Group
11:00 AM - Baby and Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Domestic Violence Awareness Month Tabling
1:00 PM - Needles & Hooks: Knitting and Crochet Fun
1:00 PM - Next Chapter Book Club
1:00 PM - Pins & Needles Craft Time
2:00 PM - Learn how you can obtain your GED with Aspire
4:00 PM - Pawpaw Pancakes
4:00 PM - Public Libraries Board Meeting
4:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Hour
4:00 PM - Variety Hour: Renaissance Engineers
5:30 PM - Art in the Library Reception
5:30 PM - Kids Art Gallery Reception
5:30 PM - Talking about Poverty Storytime with SURJ
6:00 PM - Albany Yoga Club
6:00 PM - Hocking Hills Day Hikes by Mary Reed
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Yoga For People 50 and Up
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime with Rachel
1:00 PM - Music and Movement Storytime
1:00 PM - Sticks & String
2:00 PM - Yoga For People 50 and Up
3:00 PM - Homework Help
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Read with Dogs
5:00 PM - Athens County Knitters
5:00 PM - Early Elementary Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Domestic Violence Awareness Month Tabling
2:00 PM - Recollections- Albany
3:00 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Talking about Poverty Storytime with SURJ
4:30 PM - Author Talk & Craft Demo with Rhonda and Curt Cable
6:00 PM - Button Mashers-- the Game Show for Geeks
6:30 PM - Make an Artistic Blank Book with Susie Thompson Frank!
11:00 AM - Storytime Tea Party
1:00 PM - Marvelous Microgreens & Fun with Food Scraps
4:00 PM - Doctor for a Day
5:00 PM - Marvelous Microgreens & Fun with Food Scraps
10:00 AM - Clean Energy Expo
10:00 AM - Seasonal Walk: Autumn Colors
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
12:30 PM - Seasonal Walk: Autumn Colors
7:00 PM - Haunted Library
Manifestations of Knight: The Art of Jessica Knight Layman
Serendipity + Improvisation: Photography (and Music!) of Pat Cambridge
Walking Through Memories: Pen and Ink Landscapes by Chris Melfi
Carolyn Haugen/ Watercolors
Impressions: The Art of Burt Stumpf
1:00 PM - Project 159: Health & Wellness Workshops for Seniors
3:30 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
3:30 PM - POSTPONED Monsoon Postcards: Indian Ocean Journeys with David Mould
4:00 PM - Cooks and Books
4:00 PM - Homework Help
5:00 PM - Marvelous Microgreens & Fun with Food Scraps
5:30 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - Meditation Guidance with Danielle Der-Bedrossian-Wells
6:00 PM - POSTPONED Monsoon Postcards: Indian Ocean Journeys with David Mould
6:00 PM - Talking about Poverty Storytime with SURJ
7:00 PM - Hocking Valley Dulcimer Friends
9:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Prose Writers Group
11:00 AM - Baby and Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - POSTPONED Monsoon Postcards: Indian Ocean Journeys with David Mould
12:00 PM - Domestic Violence Awareness Month Tabling
1:00 PM - Needles & Hooks: Knitting and Crochet Fun
1:00 PM - Next Chapter Book Club
1:00 PM - Pins & Needles Craft Time
4:00 PM - Marvelous Microgreens & Fun with Food Scraps
4:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Hour
4:00 PM - Variety Hour: Ssssnake
4:30 PM - DIY Felt Animal Ear Headband
4:30 PM - Make and take: Juggling with Julia!
5:30 PM - Improvisational Piano with Patricia Cambridge
6:00 PM - Albany Yoga Club
6:00 PM - Information for All: An open access resources workshop
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Yoga For People 50 and Up
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime with Rachel
1:00 PM - Music and Movement Storytime
1:00 PM - Sticks & String
2:00 PM - Yoga For People 50 and Up
3:00 PM - Bygone Faces and Places of Nelsonville
3:00 PM - Homework Help
5:00 PM - Athens County Knitters
5:00 PM - Early Elementary Storytime
6:00 PM - Film showing: If They Had Known
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Young Scientist Society
12:00 PM - Domestic Violence Awareness Month Tabling
1:00 PM - Learn how you can obtain your GED with Aspire
3:00 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Explore the Muddy Boot Trail with Rural Action
4:30 PM - Fall Fest
4:30 PM - Talking about Poverty Storytime with SURJ
6:30 PM - Suicide: Why It Happens and What Communities Can Do
11:00 AM - Storytime Tea Party
12:00 PM - Marvelous Microgreens & Fun with Food Scraps
2:00 PM - Marvelous Microgreens & Fun with Food Scraps
6:00 PM - In the Dark of Night
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
Manifestations of Knight: The Art of Jessica Knight Layman
Serendipity + Improvisation: Photography (and Music!) of Pat Cambridge
Walking Through Memories: Pen and Ink Landscapes by Chris Melfi
Carolyn Haugen/ Watercolors
Impressions: The Art of Burt Stumpf
1:00 PM - Project 159: Health & Wellness for Seniors
3:30 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
4:00 PM - Cooks and Books
4:00 PM - Homework Help
5:30 PM - Author Talk: Enchanted Ground: Jonathan Koons, Spiritualist of Athens County
5:30 PM - Family Game Night
5:30 PM - Marvelous Microgreens & Fun with Food Scraps
6:00 PM - Documentary Film "If They Had Known"
6:00 PM - Meditation Guidance with Danielle Der-Bedrossian-Wells
9:30 AM - Baby and Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Athens Poetry Group
11:00 AM - Baby and Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Movie & Lunch: Babe
12:00 PM - Domestic Violence Awareness Month Tabling
1:00 PM - Needles & Hooks: Knitting and Crochet Fun
1:00 PM - Next Chapter Book Club
1:00 PM - Pins & Needles Craft Time
2:00 PM - Learn how you can obtain your GED with Aspire
4:00 PM - Spanish Conversation Hour
4:00 PM - Variety Hour: PumpkinPalooza
4:30 PM - Frankentoys
4:30 PM - The Art of Eric Carle
5:00 PM - EveryDay Cooking: Easy and Affordable
6:00 PM - Albany Yoga Club
6:00 PM - Game Night
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:00 AM - Yoga For People 50 and Up
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime with Rachel
1:00 PM - Music and Movement Storytime
1:00 PM - Sticks & String
2:00 PM - Yoga For People 50 and Up
3:00 PM - Homework Help
4:30 PM - Girls Who Code
5:00 PM - Athens County Knitters
5:00 PM - Early Elementary Storytime
6:00 PM - Ladies Nite In: To Wong Foo
7:00 PM - Birth Circle
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
3:00 PM - Homework Help
5:30 PM - Athens Trick or Treat
5:30 PM - Chauncey Trick or Treat
5:30 PM - Nelsonville Trick-or-Treat
5:30 PM - The Plains Trick-or-Treat
5:30 PM - Trick or Treat @ the Library!
6:00 PM - Albany Trick or Treat
6:00 PM - Coolville Trick or Treat
7:00 PM - Storytime for Adults: "An Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge"